PRIVACY POLICY

FotoPlay Video Maker believes that your personal information deserves protection and we subscribe to the privacy principles set out in the Government Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act. This privacy policy describes our practices regarding the collection, use and sharing of your personal information. By using our app, you consent and agree to the collection, use and disclosure of personal information and to the privacy practices set out in this policy.

FotoPlay Video Maker expressly reserves the right to change this privacy policy at any time.

1. INFORMATION WE COLLECT AND USE

·The What and How of usage information collected

Collection: We, and our third-party partners, automatically collect certain types of usage information when you use our Service, read our emails, or communicate with us. We typically collect this information through a variety of technologies, including cookies, pixels, SDKs, web beacons, file information and similar technology.

Certain usage related information regarding your use and interaction with your device, such as when and how you use, offerings and advertisements that you view, use and access, how you use them and your response to them, how frequently you use them, type of device, physical dimension, operating system version, crash information (such as defects that occurred), and unique ID.

We do not permit third party online advertising networks to collect information about your use of our Service over time so that they may play or display advertising on our Service, on other devices you may use, neither on other websites, apps or services.

·How we use the information

We may use the data collected through these technologies to:
(1) Diagnose or fix technology problems
(2) Ensure and monitor the effectiveness of our Service
(3) Monitor aggregate metrics such as total number of visitors, traffic, usage, and demographic patterns on our Service for generating statistics

2. SHARING INFORMATION

We will not share your personal information that we have collected from you except for the following events: If we are required by law to disclose your information, we may share your information with law enforcement or other competent authorities and any third party, as may be required
(1) to detect, prevent or otherwise address fraud, security, or technical issues,
(2) to respond to claims or satisfy any legal process, subpoena, or governmental request,
(3) to protect the rights, property, or personal safety of the team’s users, its partners, or the general public.

3. CAMERA AND PHOTOS

Many of our services require us to collect information from your device’s camera and photos.
The purpose of Camera and Photos is:
(1) We access your camera to provide you camera function normally.
(2) We access your photos to provide you a lot of features, gallery function and photo preview function normally.

4. FOLDERS IN YOUR DEVICE

In order to provide you normal gallery function, we will access all folders in your device.

While it is not our intention to collect any personally identifiable information (“PII”) (except for registration and support purposes as set forth in this Privacy Policy), the data collected may include PII. As part of our privacy measures, we implement certain rules designed to avoid the unintentional collection of PII such as email addresses, social security numbers, credit card numbers etc. Such rules are based on known field types, parameters, values and algorithms but they are not foolproof and hence the Software and Services may sometimes, unintentionally, collect unwanted information. We regularly examine and update these rules. If you located in EEA, as required by law, you hereby grant your consent to us to use or process your personal information only for the purpose described above once you use the Software or the Service. And you may withdraw your consent at any time.

5. PERMISSION APPLYING AND USAGE

We request some permissions to make functions of application work properly:
·permission.READ_EXTERNAL_STORAGE:
Allow our app to read photos, videos and files for creating videos.
·permission.WRITE_EXTERNAL_STORAGE:
Allow our app to write, save, modify & delete photos, files and crash logs.
·permission.RECORD_AUDIO:
Use microphone to record voice, record audio to assist your creation. Otherwise, audio may not be recorded.

6. Third-party partners PRIVACY POLICY

Our app uses Facebook, Admob as ads providers.
The advertising providers want to show ads that are relevant to you. For more information, please check

·   https://www.facebook.com/privacy/explanation

·   https://support.google.com/admob/answer/6128543?hl=en

With your permission, the advertising providers may use personal data to enhance your advertising experience.

7. CONTACT US

If you have questions about this Privacy Notice, please contact us at photocollage.feedback@gmail.com